2017 Limerick Cup, Limerick Ireland July 23-31, 2017 

Your Company Tagline

LEARN MORE

2017 Limerick Cup Game Fixtures

Click this text to start editing. This multi-element block is great for showcasing a particular feature or aspect of your business. It could be a signature product, a picture of your entire staff, an image or your physical location, etc. Double click the image to customize it, edit the text, and choose a call-to-action for you button - what do you want people to do now?

Learn More

Day 1 Wednesday July 26, 2017

10 Acres Grass Pitches

Pitch#1

10:30 am

SJ Rebellion v Janesboro


2-1


Get Tickets

Pitch #1

11:45am

SJ Vigilantes v Ballynanty Rovers


1-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #1

1:00 pm

PAE Independence v Janesboro




Get Tickets

Pitch #1

2:15 pm

PAE Alliance v Abbeyfeale


3-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

10:30 am

PAE Independence v Carew Park


1-1


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

11:45 am

Aisling Annacotty v Corbally United




Get Tickets

Pitch #2

1:00 pm

SJ Rebellion v Parkville


8-1


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

2:15 pm

PAE Liberty v Regional Reds


7-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #3

10:30 am

NY/NJ Strong v AK United


3-1


Get Tickets

Pitch #3

11:45 am

Ballynanty Rovers v Pike Rovers




Get Tickets

Pitch #3

1:00 pm

AK United v Pike Rovers




Get Tickets

Pitch #3

2:15 pm

NY/NJ Pride v Regional Whites


5-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #4

10:30 am





Get Tickets

Pitch #4

11:45 am





Get Tickets

Pitch #4

1:00 pm





Get Tickets

Pitch #4

2:15 pm

Ballynanty Rovers v NY/NJ Strong


2-5


Get Tickets

Day 1 Wednesday July 26, 2017

Turf Pitches

Pitch#1

1:00 pm

PAE Freedom v Aisling 1


6-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #1

2:30 pm

PAE Freedom v Moyross


5-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #1

3:30 pm

PAE Freedom v Pike Rovers


3-1


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

1:00 pm

SNJ Stars v Aisling 2


1-1


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

2:30 pm

SNJ Stars v Dynamic Academy


1-4


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

3:30 pm

SNJ Stars v Aisling 1


11-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #3

1:00 pm





Get Tickets

Pitch #3

2:30 pm

NJ/NY Honor v Pike Rovers


4-1


Get Tickets

Pitch #3

3:30 pm

NJ/NY Honor v Aisling 2


2-1


Get Tickets

Day 2 Thursday July 27, 2017

10 Acres Grass Pitches

Pitch#1

10:30 am

NY/NJ Pride v Abbeyfeale


0-1


Get Tickets

Pitch #1

11:45 am

Parkville v PAE Independence


1-6


Get Tickets

Pitch #1

1:00 pm

NY/NJ Strong v Pike Rovers


3-2


Get Tickets

Pitch #1

2:15 pm

PAE Liberty v Abbeyfeale


1-1


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

10:30 am

PAE Liberty v Regional Whites


2-6


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

11:45 am

Janesboro v Carew Park




Get Tickets

Pitch #2

1:00 pm

AK United v Ballynanty Rovers




Get Tickets

Pitch #2

2:15 pm

PAE Alliance v Regional Whites


6-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #3

10:30 am

PAE Alliance v Regional Reds


7-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #3

11:45 am





Get Tickets

Pitch #3

1:00 pm

SJ Rebellion v Carew Park


2-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #3

2:15 pm

NY/NJ Pride v Regional Reds


9-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #4

10:30 am

Corbally United v SJ Vigilantes


1-4


Get Tickets

Pitch #4

11:45 am

Aisling Annacotty v Ballynanty Rovers




Get Tickets

Pitch #4

1:00 pm

Corbally v Ballynanty Rovers




Get Tickets

Pitch #4

2:15 pm

Aisling Annacotty v SJ Vigilantes


4-3


Get Tickets

Day 2 Thursday July 27, 2017

Turf Pitches

Pitch#1

1:00 pm





Get Tickets

Pitch #1

2:30 pm 

PAE Freedom v Dynamic Academy


1-2


Get Tickets

Pitch #1

3:30 pm

PAE Freedom v Aisling 2


0-1


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

1:00 pm

SNJ Stars v Moyross


8-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

2:30 pm





Get Tickets

Pitch #2

3:30 pm

SNJ Stars v Pike Rovers


2-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #3

1:00 pm

NJ/NY Honor v Dynamic Academy


2-2


Get Tickets

Pitch #3

2:30 pm

NJ/NY Honor v Moyross


7-1


Get Tickets

Pitch #3

3:30pm

NJ/NY Honor v Aisling 1


9-0


Get Tickets

Day 3 Friday July 28, 2017

10 Acres Grass Pitches

Pitch#1

10:30 am





Get Tickets

Pitch #1

11:45 am

Cup

PAE Alliance v Abbeyfeale




Get Tickets

Pitch #1

1:00 pm

Plate

AK United v Ballynanty Rovers




Get Tickets

Pitch #1

2:15 pm





Get Tickets

Pitch #2

10:30 am

Cup

SJ Rebellion v Carew Park




Get Tickets

Pitch #2

11:45 am

Plate

NY/NJ Pride v Regional Whites




Get Tickets

Pitch #2

1:00 pm

Cup

NY/NJ Strong v Pike Rovers




Get Tickets

Pitch #2

2:15 pm

Cup

Ballynanty Rovers v Aisling Annacotty




Get Tickets

Pitch #3

10:30 am

Plate

PAE Independent v Janesboro




Get Tickets

Pitch #3

11:45 am

Trophy

PAE Liberty v Regional Reds




Get Tickets

Pitch #3

1:00 pm





Get Tickets

Pitch #3

2:15 pm

Plate

SJ Vigilantes v Corbally United




Get Tickets

Pitch #4

10:30 am

 Shield

Moyross v Pike Rovers




Get Tickets

Pitch #4

11:45 am

Trophy

Aisling Annacotty 2 v PAE Freedom




Get Tickets

Pitch #4

1:00 pm

Plate

SJ Stars v Aisling Annacotty 1




Get Tickets

Pitch #4

2:15 pm

Cup

NY/NJ Honor v Dynamic Academy




Get Tickets